Date of Discovery: April 10, 1995
Location of Discovery: Queens, Queens County, New York
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Suicide
Estimated Age: 30-55 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 212 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde with brown roots, 10" in length
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 2.5" scar on left forearm; missing right ovary
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Black jacket; black sweater; black jeans; black bra; black boots
Jewelry: Yellow metal necklace with white heart-shaped stones
Additional Personal Items: Two sets of keys; plastic angel
The victim was found by construction workers in a vacant lot at 33-02 Laurel Hill Boulevard underneath the Kosciusko Bridge, where she had apparently jumped to her death from the bridge's walkway.
Agency Name: Office of Chief Medical Examiner-New York City
Agency Contact Person: Angela Soler, Forensic Anthropologist
Agency Phone Number: 212-447-2030
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Q95-01820
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 7297
Former Hot Case Number: 2299
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 5/5/22