10DMTN - Donald Lewis Johnson

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Donald Lewis Johnson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 18, 1989
Location Last Seen: Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 29, 1969
Age: 20 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A white jacket, a red sweatshirt, and white tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Donald Johnson was last seen at Boyd Hall on the campus of Tennessee State University on November 18, 1989. An enrolled student, Mr. Johnson was suspended from attending classes due to financial problems. He disappeared without a trace and has not made family contact.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Metro Nashville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Steven Jolley
Agency Phone Number: 615-862-7843; 615-862-7366
Agency E-Mail: missing_persons@police.nashville.org
Agency Case Number: 89-301255

NamUs Case Number: 21
NCIC Case Number: M-179483998

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Nashville Police Department Missing Persons

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr