109DFMX - Elisa Silvia Ramos Cruz

1

Name: Elisa Silvia Ramos Cruz
Case Classification: Involuntary
Missing Since: May 30, 1991
Location Last Seen: San Miguel Abejones, Ixtlan, Oaxaca, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1968
Age: 23 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 150 cm.
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Dark brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Solid build.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cruz was last seen in San Miguel Abejones, Ixtlán, Estado de Oaxaca, Mexico on May 30, 1991. She worked as a teacher and was probably abducted for political reasons.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduria General de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91/RGSA/2000

Information Source(s)

Procuraduria General de la Republica

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr