Date of Discovery: December 28, 1991
Location of Discovery: Brooklyn, Kings County, New York.
Estimated Date of Death: Months prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-40 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Female
Height: 5'2"-5'6"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
A security guard discovered the victim's partial skeletal remains at a construction site in Gateway Park near Flatlands Avenue and Fountain Avenue in Brooklyn. Recovered were the skull, the spine, partial rib cage, and humerus and femur fragments.
Agency Name: New York County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Benjamin Figura
Agency Phone Number: 212-447-2770
Agency Email: Unknown
Agency Case Number: K91-08506
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP #7424
Former Hot Case Number: 2347
Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 10/5/2022