Date of Discovery: December 26, 1991
Location of Discovery: Brooklyn, Kings County, New York.
Estimated Date of Death: Months prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial remains with soft tissues
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-70 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Female
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black, curly and 3 inches long.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Pink bandana around her neck cowboy style.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's partially skeletonized remains were found by a man salvaging for metal in the Gateway Park area just off Jamaica Bay, near Fountain and Flatlands Avenues in Brooklyn. The remains were missing both feet, the left forearm and left hand.
Agency Name: New York County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Benjamin Figura
Agency Phone Number: 212-447-2770
Agency Email: Unknown
Agency Case Number: K91-08440
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP #7423
Former Hot Case Number: 2346
Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 1/12/2019