| The Doe Network
IDENTIFIED....IDENTIFIED....IDENTIFIED
Composite of the victim; Victim's tattoos
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: June 10, 1998
Location of Discovery: Tampa, Hillsborough County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 45-65 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" to 5'9"
Weight: 123 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown with a full beard.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Metal plate in the orbit of his right eye. A stent in the artery of his heart. Tattoo on his right shoulder/upper arm of the name "Billy" and on his upper left arm the name "Pat" over a heart over the word "love."
Dentals: Available. No teeth present in the mandible.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Not available - insufficient for profiling.
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Black trousers, white socks, and white shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: A red pocket knife.
Case History
The victim was found floating face down in the Palm River Bypass canal near the 50th Street bridge.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Hillsborough County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Amanda Whidden
Agency Phone Number: 813-914-4500
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 98-02964
NCIC Case Number: U750017637
NamUs Case Number: UP #184
Former Hot Case Number: 1074
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|