The Doe Network: International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 1095UFNY

 The Doe Network

NO IMAGE
To view post-mortem photos of the victim please click Photo 1

Identified...Identified...Identified

Unidentified Female

  • Date of Discovery: November 13, 1991
  • Location of Discovery: Brooklyn, Kings County, New York
  • Estimated Date of Death: Minutes prior
  • State of Remains: Recognizable face
  • Cause of Death: Automobile accident
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 20-35 years old
  • Race: Black
  • Gender: Female
  • Height: 5'2"
  • Weight: 125 lbs.
  • Hair Color: Black with dyed red tips, curly/kinky and 7 cm long.
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: She had both ears pierced twice. She was pregnant (gestational age approximately 31 weeks).
  • Dentals: Available - x-rays.
  • Fingerprints: Not available.
  • DNA: Available.
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Yellow sweater, black shirt, light blue T-shirt, white long underwear, and yellow patterned pants.
  • Jewelry: None.
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Case History

    The victim was a passenger in a stolen car that was driving the wrong way on the westbound lane of Belt Parkway. The car was involved in a head-on collision with another car near 26th Avenue.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: New York County Medical Examiner's Office
  • Agency Contact Person: Benjamin Figura
  • Agency Phone Number: 1-212-447-2770

  • Agency Case Number: K91-07456
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: UP #7418
  • Former Hot Case Number: 2345
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 6/27/14 - By: DD / Unidentified Persons Coordinator

    To submit an update to this case file, click here.

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.