1091UFNY - Unidentified Female

1

Date of Discovery: June 27, 1991
Location of Discovery: Brooklyn, Kings County, New York.
Estimated Date of Death: Minutes
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 35-45 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Female
Height: 4'6"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Light Brown, curly.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Old needle marks on her right forearm and both hands. A 20cm scar on her right hip. A 10cm scar on her lower back. A tattoo of "Frankie" on the front of her right thigh.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available - x-rays. Upper jaw edentulous.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was found disoriented and lethargic by EMS in front of 4701 Glenwood Avenue. She was taken to Kings County Hospital where she went into a coma and later died.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New York County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Benjamin Figura
Agency Phone Number: 212-447-2770
Agency Case Number: K91-04980

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP #7402
Former Hot Case Number: 1983

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 1/8/2019