1091DMTX - Richard Allen Rhyne

ALT TXT

Name: Richard Allen Rhyne
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 22, 1977
Location Last Seen: Angelton, Brazoria County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 17, 1953
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 135-145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a small scar on his forehead between his eyes. An old fracture of the left arm above his wrist. A fracture at the middle joint of the middle finger of his right hand. Broken right collor bone. He has epilepsy and takes medication for it.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Richard Allen Rhyne, also known as Ricky or Tricky Rick, went to his place of employment in Freeport, Texas to verify if he was still employed there and was never seen again.

He was driving a 1969 Chevrolet pickup with a white top, green body and gold passenger fender and door bearing Texas plates HR3152.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Brazoria County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 979-864-2263
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Phone Number: (512) 424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M8712001

NamUs Case Number: 9221
NCIC Case Number: M077615557

Information Source(s)

NamUs
TXDPS

Admin Notes

Added: 3/5/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr