Middle: Age-progressed by NCMEC to age 18 (circa 2008); Right: Age-progressed to 22 years
Sarah Molouk Amiri
Missing since March 24, 1994 from Sylmar, Los Angeles County, California.
Classification: Family Abduction
Vital Statistics
Circumstances of Disappearance
Sarah is being concealed by her mother, Fereshteh Amiri. They were last seen on March 24, 1994, in Sylmar, CA. They may possibly be living in Iran. Her father received custody of her a week and a half after her disappearance.
Fereshteh Fairy Amiri, Abductor

A felony warrant for Violation of Custody Decree was issued for the abductor on 2/4/97. The abductor may be using the alias Nicole Amiri. Her birth date is February 7, 1958 and she is 5'3" (160 cm.) tall and weighs 140 lbs. (64 kg.). Amiri has brown hair and brown eyes.
Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
Los Angeles District Attorney
Jim Lankford
213-974-1614
Email
Case Number: 94-G1451, BA 144622
NCMEC #: NCMC791470
NCIC Number: M728778828 Source Information:
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
CA DOJ
Los Angeles County District Attorney's Office