Date of Discovery: May 8, 1991
Location of Discovery: New York, New York County, New York
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable – Decomposing.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-70 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown, graying, straight and 5-6 inches long.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears.
Dentals: Available - x-rays. Upper jaw edentulous during life.
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Yellow/brown/blue Bloomies blouse, light gray left elbow warmer, and white sneakers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found floating in the East River at East 15th Street.
Agency Name: New York County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Benjamin Figura
Agency Phone Number: 212-447-2770
Agency Email: Unknown
Agency Case Number: M91-03766
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP #7465
Former Hot Case Number: 2337
Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 12/20/2018