Name: Michael Grochowsky
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 16, 1991
Location Last Seen: Fort Lauderdale, Broward County, Florida
Date of Birth: January 14, 1943
Age: 48 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 170 pounds
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears reading glasses
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Grochowsky was last seen in Fort Lauderdale, FL on August 16, 1991. Family believe Grochowsky would not have left the area of his own free will. He was injured four years ago moving vending machines, he had filed a workers' compensation claim, was going to therapy three days a week and was negotiating a settlement. Grochowsky religiously attended doctor's appointments.
Agency Name: Broward Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Christopher Blankenship
Agency Phone Number: 954-321-4268
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: BS91-08-11298
NamUs Case Number: 11327
NCIC Case Number: M-531585148
NamUs
Florida Department of Law Enforcement
Broward Sheriff’s Office
Added: 3/5/2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr