Date of Discovery: February 24, 1991
Location of Discovery: Queens, Queens County, New York
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-40 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 159 lbs.
Hair: Black with some gray, curly.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: One-inch scar on the left side of her chin. Scar on the mid right side of her back .75" long.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Prince Bernardo jacket, white lace underwear, white sweatshirt with "Basic Equality" written on the front, navy blue T-shirt, black Levi Strauss jeans (size 31x30), red Sports-build sneakers, yellow socks, brown/black/orange Koman sweater, a white scar, and a multi-colored scarf.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
A tenant brought an unknown woman to his apartment at 35-41 71st Street. She was found unresponsive in the bathroom. It is believed that she most likely was a prostitute.
Agency Name: Office of Chief Medical Examiner New York City
Agency Contact Person: Angela Soler
Agency Phone Number: 212-447-2030
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Q91-01228
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 7526
Former Hot Case Number: 2176
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10/20/18