Date of Discovery: January 24, 1991
Location of Discovery: Bronx, Bronx County, New York
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Charred/burned
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 90 to 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Red or auburn, wavy and about 2" long.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available. Left hand missing and right hand charred.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing:
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent's body was found in a suitcase which had been set on fire in Ferry Point Park near a recycling center.
Agency Name: Office of Chief Medical Examiner New York City
Agency Contact Person: Angela Soler
Agency Phone Number: 212-447-2030
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: B91-00419
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 7329
Former Hot Case Number: 2295
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10/20/18