Computer-generated image of the victim
Date of Discovery: December 20, 2006
Location of Discovery: Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Auto/pedestrian accident
Estimated Age: 50-75 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 115 lbs
Hair Color: Gray and white, straight
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: White facial stubble. Vertical scar (20 cm) on mid abdomen and 0.5 cm skin tag is on the right lower back.
Dentals: Not available. Edentulous
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: No description available
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was struck by a car on South Dixie Highway and SW 23rd Avenue in Miami.
Agency Name: Miami-Dade County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Brittney McLaurin
Agency Phone Number: 305-545-2400
Agency E-Mail: cusme@miamidade.gov
Agency Case Number: 2006-03163
Agency Name: Miami Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Crown
Agency Phone Number: 305-603-6640
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 061220-370632
NCIC Case Number: U690018966
NamUs Case Number: UP #6721
Former Hot Case Number: Unknown
Added: 04/12/2008; Last Updated: 03/20/2021