To view a postmortem photo of the victim, click here.
Date of Discovery: November 2, 1990
Location of Discovery: Queens, Queens County, New York
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizeable face
Cause of Death: Blunt-force injuries following a fall
Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: Asian
Sex: Female
Height: 4'11"
Weight: 116 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, straight and long
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Red short sleeved T-shirt, yellow bra, blue underwear, white socks, and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's body was found behind the Skyline Towers located at 43-23 Colden Street. The victim fell from a height, but it is unknown whether she jumped or was pushed.
Agency Name: Office of Chief Medical Examiner New York City
Agency Contact Person: Angela Soler, Forensic Anthropologist
Agency Phone Number: 212-447-2030
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Q90-06580
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP8218
Former Hot Case Number: 2323
Added: prior to 2011; Last Updated: 09/28/2021