Date of Discovery: April 8, 1990
Location of Discovery: Brooklyn, Queens County, New York
Estimated Date of Death: Weeks prior
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11" to 5'3"
Weight: 95 to 115 pounds
Hair: Black, cut short
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: White collared sweater, bra, undershirt, black pants, white socks, and sneakers.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent's body washed ashore on the bank of the East River at South 6th Street.
Agency Name: Office of Chief Medical Examiner New York City
Agency Contact Person: Angela Soler
Agency Phone Number: 212-447-2030
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: K90-03068
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 8125
Former Hot Case Number: 2321
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10/20/18