1080DFCA - Stacey Lee Lynch

ALT TXT

Name: Stacey Lee Lynch
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 05, 1983
Location Last Seen: Marin Headlands, Marin County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 20, 1961
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right foot, Healed fractured left ankle, broken at 4 years of age

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Gridley High School ring, class of 1979
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Stacey Lynch was last seen on February 5, 1983 in Marin, California. She and her boyfriend, James Boyle are believed to have fallen off the Marin Headland cliffs into the Pacific Ocean.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: United States Park Police - San Francisco Field Office
Agency Contact Person: Criminal Investigations Branch
Agency Phone Number: 415-561-5505
Agency E-Mail: USPP_TIPline@nps.gov
Agency Case Number: 83-0818

NamUs Case Number: 37957
NCIC Case Number: M-923427674

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11/5/23 - By: Htmlcnvtr