Kakepetum, circa 1994
Name: Mark Kakepetum
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 30, 1994
Location Last Seen: Ontario, Canada.
Date of Birth: January 4, 1956
Age: 38 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Male
Height: 172 cm (5'8")
Weight: 66 kg (145 Ibs.)
Hair Color: Shoulder length black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Last seen wearing full beard and mustache. Slight build. He wears thick corrective eyeglasses. Birth mark on the right side of the head, located between the right eye and ear.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kakepetum was last seen on August 30, 1994 at the First Nation of Keewaywin. He was seen getting into his boat and heading out onto the lake.
He has not been seen since.
Kakepetum has been employed as a seamstress in textile manufacturing, and is proficient as a hair stylist.
He is a heavy smoker, moderate drinker and does use illicit drugs.
Agency Name: Criminal Investigations Branch
Agency Contact Person: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Phone Number: 705-329-633-1835
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: 1-888-310-1122 (Toll-Free)
Agency Contact Person: OR - Crime Stoppers - 1-800-222-TIPS (8477) - anonymous
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: Not Entered
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr