Date of Discovery: February 10, 1990
Location of Discovery: Queens, Queens County, New York
Estimated Date of Death: Weeks prior
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-60 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 179 pounds
Hair: Black, curly and about 10" long
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Gray-green 3/4-length tweed coat, blue short sleeved shirt, and blue pants.
Jewelry: Beaded black necklace with a cross.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent's body was found floating in Flushing Bay near Buoy #3 by an NYPD harbor unit.
Agency Name: Office of Chief Medical Examiner New York City
Agency Contact Person: Angela Soler
Agency Phone Number: 212-447-2030
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Q90-01049
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 8197
Former Hot Case Number: 2316
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10/20/18