To view a postmortem photo, please click here.
Date of Discovery: January 27, 1990
Location of Discovery: Bronx, Bronx County, New York
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18-35 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Sex: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 95 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Two one-inch scars on her left forearm. A tattoo of a heart with the initials "IAG" on her left breast.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found unresponsive in bed in an apartment of an abandoned building at 1985 Walton Avenue.
Agency Name: New York County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Angela Soler
Agency Phone Number: 212-447-2030
Agency Email: Unknown
Agency Case Number: B90-00528
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP #8063
Former Hot Case Number: 2315
Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 4/14/19