| The Doe Network
Identified...Identified...Identified
Unidentified Female
Date of Discovery: January 19, 1990
Location of Discovery: Brooklyn, Kings County, New York
Estimated Date of Death: Minutes prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 20-35 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, curly and 4 to 5 inches in length.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Extra nipple 4" below her left nipple. A small scar on the midline of her neck. A 5" scar across her lower abdomen. Multiple round scars on her right arm. A 2" scar on her right shin. Tattoos of "Juanito" on the left upper arm and "Ya" and a heart on her left forearm. Pierced ears.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Unknown description.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The victim was found unresponsive on the steps of 1553 Nostrand Avenue by the superintendent. She was taken to Kings County Hospital, where she was pronounced dead.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: New York County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Benjamin Figura
Agency Phone Number: 212-447-2770
Agency Case Number: K90-00663
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #8100
Former Hot Case Number: 2314
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|