Name: Patricia Meehan
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 20, 1989
Location Last Seen: Circle, McCone County, Montana.
Date of Birth: November 1, 1951
Age: 37 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 112-117 lbs.
Hair Color: Strawberry blonde
Eye Color: Green-gray
Nickname/Alias: Patty
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has an eastern accent, fair complexion and freckles.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Jeans and a brown coat. Tennis shoes. Leather purse.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Meehan vanished after walking away from a car crash on Highway 200 near Circle, Montana, on April 20, 1989. She crawled out of the wreckage of her car, looked dazedly at the other driver involved in the accident, climbed over a fence beside the road and disappeared into the countryside.
She may have amnesia. It is thought she was hitching rides with truckers after her disappearance.
Agency Name: McCone county Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 406-485-3405
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 894201
NCIC Case Number: M-641296157
Missing Children Center
The Seattle Times
Unsolved Mysteries
MT DOJ
NamUs
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr