Reconstruction of the victim and article of clothing.
Date of Discovery: April 4, 1998
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-55 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6", Measured
Weight: 150 lbs, Measured
Hair Color: Black; straight
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Multiple piercings both ears. She may have been a substance abuser.
Dentals: Available; no teeth
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Black long sleeve shirt, beige bra, black belt, black jeans, aqua underwear.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White socks, white athletic shoes.
The victim was located in a vacant building, on 519 Gold Street.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of Chief State Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-01888
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2706
Added: 12/4/2008; Last Updated: 2/8/2018