Left : Reconstruction of Victim by Marla Lawson. Right : pendant worn on neck and "ECKO" jacket.
Date of Discovery: June 13, 2006
Location of Discovery: East Point, Fulton County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: 2005-2006
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-60 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray. Black-gray.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Right knee cap surgery with screws and wires.
Dentals: Available. No restorations. #18 is carious root tip only. Intrapulpal caries associated with #17 and #29.
Fingerprints: One finger pad was found and is being processed.
DNA: Pending
Clothing: "ECKO" Jacket, slacks. Dark colored low cut athletic shoes.
Jewelry: Gold color chain around neck with a distinctive pendant having letters C, V, C and an eye design
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Found behind a clothes cleaning business, nearly completely skeletonized. Was wearing distinctive pendant and has had previous right knee cap surgery with screws and wires.
Agency Name:
Fulton County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Dumonder Dawson
Agency Phone Number: 404-613-4400
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 06-1000
Agency Name:
Agency Contact Person: Danielle Green
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 06-1000
NCIC Case Number: U-370018214
NamUs Case Number: 89
Added: 02/26/2008; Last Updated: 01/20/2022