"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 1060UMAZ

 The Doe Network

Victim's watch
Victim's watch

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: March 4, 2006
  • Location of Discovery: Anthem, Maricopa County, Arizona
  • Estimated Date of Death: 1-9 days prior
  • State of Remains: Not recognizable- decomposed
  • Cause of Death: Unknown
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 30-60
  • Race: White and/or Hispanic and/or Native American
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 5'0" to 5'4"
  • Weight: 120-150 lbs.
  • Hair Color: Black
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Uncircumcised.
  • Dentals: X-rays are available.
  • Fingerprints: Not available.
  • DNA: nucDNA available in CODIS/FBI NMPDD. mtDNA available at Maricopa County Medical Examiner's Office.
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Black boots, black Kenpo pants, black belt (size 32x30), a white T-shirt and a green shirt.
  • Jewelry: Gold-colored Guess watch.
  • Additional Personal Items: None listed.
  • Case History

    The decedent was found in a ditch in the desert area of Anthem around 47th Avenue and Anthem Way.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Maricopa County Medical Examiner's Office
  • Agency Contact Person: Christen Eggers
  • Agency Phone Number: 602-506-3322
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 06-0902
  • NCIC Case Number: U490017641
  • NamUs Case Number: MP/UP #823
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs
  • Maricopa County Examiner's Office

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 10/16/11 - By: DD / HC Coord

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.