The images on the right have been age-progressed to 36 years (circa 2007), 40 years (circa 2011) and 50 years (circa 2021).
Name: Lindsey Ray Baker, Jr
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 01, 1989
Location Last Seen: Hiddenite, Alexander County, North Carolina
Date of Birth: September 21, 1971
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Junior, Booter
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark in the middle of back, freckle or mole on left cheek, Mole between the eyebrows, Mustache at time of disappearance
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Lindsey was last seen wearing blue jeans and a t-shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lindsey Baker was last seen leaving his home on June 1, 1989 and has not been seen or heard from since. He was last seen in the company of friend. The friend stated that he dropped off Lindsey at an unknown location in the Bethlehem Community.
Agency Name: Alexander County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Donna Clanton
Agency Phone Number: (828) 632-8640
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 89-478ALX
NamUs Case Number: MP1666
NCIC Case Number: M-529753385
NCMEC Case Number: 967243
Added: 12/20/05; Last Updated: 01-20-2023 - By: kc