Tracy, circa 1973; Age-Progressed to 40 years by NCMEC; Age-Progressed to 45 years by NCMEC; Age-Progressed to 53 years by NCMEC
Name: Tracy Lynn Davenport
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 27, 1973
Location Last Seen: San Rafael, Marin County, California
Date of Birth: March 19, 1967
Age: 6 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 4'6"
Weight: 60 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Burn scars on her lower hip and stomach
Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black and blue flowered print hawaiian dress
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Tracy was last seen on April 27, 1973, walking to school. She lived with her grandmother and other family members at the Bermuda Palms motel, located at 737 Francisco Blvd East (now a Motel 6). Tracy never arrived at the Bahia Vista School that day and failed to return home. She was reported missing the next day.
Agency Name: San Rafael Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Ryan Cogbill
Agency Phone Number: 415-485-3000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: C73-2985
NamUs Case Number: 5996
NCIC Case Number: M-522685460
NCMEC Case Number: 955543
NamUs
NCMEC
CA DOJ
Marin Independent Journal (San Rafael, CA) - August 10, 2009
Added: 2007; Last Updated: 10/13/21 - By: hb