Name: Lee John Niemeyer
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 24, 1990
Location Last Seen: Houston, Harris County, Texas
Date of Birth: April 17, 1924
Age: 65 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 146 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He is missing the first joint of a finger on his right hand and has a scar on his abdomen and a scar on his chin. He has Alzheimer's disease.
Dentals: Not Available. He wears upper and lower dentures but may not have been wearing them when he disappeared.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Niemeyer was last seen in Houston, TX on January 24, 1990. His vehicle was found abandoned about one week later at Highway 290 and Little York. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Texs Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (800) 346-3243; (512) 424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Harris County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (713) 755-6042
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-404999173
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: 2/19/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr