1056DFAR - Cleashindra Denise Hall

Cleashindra Hall Cleashindra Hall Cleashindra Hall Cleashindra Hall Cleashindra Hall Cleashindra Hall Cleashindra Hall
Right:Age-Progression by NCMEC to 38 years

Name: Cleashindra Denise Hall
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 9, 1994
Location Last Seen: Pine Bluff, Jefferson County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 30, 1976
Age: 18 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8" to 5'9"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black or brown with a white ponytail holder.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Surgical scar on the outside of her right knee, Pierced ears

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. One of her front teeth is slightly chipped.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White shirt and short set with navy blue polka dot pattern on one side and stripes on the other side, white socks, and white athletic shoes.
Jewelry: Small stud earrings.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cleashindra Denise Hall, known as Clea, was last seen at her work in the vicinity of the 3300 block of Faucett Road in Pine Bluff. Clea told her family that she would call them when her shift ended for a ride home, but she never called. Later that evening, her mother phoned her employer and was told that Clea left work at approximately 8:30 p.m. when a ride arrived. The employer has told police that he saw Clea look out the window around 9:30 p.m. and then leave. He assumed her parents had picked her up.

Her family does not believe she would just run away. She did not bring her purse with her and left her driver's license at home. She was just two weeks from graduating and was going to be going to college to study to be a pediatrictian.

Her disappearance is ruled as suspicious

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pine Bluff Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Lieutenant Steven Rucker
Agency Phone Number: (870) 730-2081
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 24768

NamUs Case Number: 1142
NCMEC Case Number: 1232225
NCIC Case Number: M559974429

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
Fox News 16

Admin Notes

Added: 02/07/2002; Last Updated: 07/07/2024 - By: mc