1053DFNV - Christina Medrano Huggins

Christina M. Huggins
Mouse over to enlarge

Name: Christina Medrano Huggins
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 29, 1994
Location Last Seen: Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 05, 1962
Age: 32 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" - 5'1"
Weight: 98 - 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown. Her hair was dyed shades of red when last seen.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Christina Medrano, Tina Medrano
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on her left wrist and left hand and a discoloration on her right thigh. She has several tattoos - the name "Vanessa" on her left wrist, "Jessica" on her right wrist, "Oscar" on her chest, "Ray" on her left forearm. She also has tattoos on her left finger, right ankle, right and left hands and right leg.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Leopard pants, Levi shorts worn over the pants and an undershirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Huggins was last seen by family at the Golden City Motel located at 1414 South Las Vegas Boulevard in Las Vegas, Nevada 89104. No known vehicle. She may be in California. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Las Vegas Metro Police
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Detective Dan Holley
Agency Phone Number: (702)-828-2907
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 960126-0693

NamUs Case Number: 9403
NCIC Case Number: M-901932354

Information Source(s)

NamUs
National Missing Persons Directory

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr