Name: Khalid El Kadri
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: August 18, 1994
Location Last Seen: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada.
Date of Birth: September 23, 1992
Age: 2 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 2'7" (79 cm)
Weight: 44 lbs (20 kg)
Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Khalid and his sister Hanin were last seen in Ottawa on August 18, 1994. They may be in the company of their father Abdul Hakim El Kadri.
Abdul Hakim El Kadri
El Kadri is described as being 5'7" (170 cm.) tall and weighing 121 lbs. (55 kg.). His date of birth is January 5, 1957 and he has brown hair and brown eyes.
Agency Name: The Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr