104UMCA - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT
Sketch of Victim.

Date of Discovery: July 11, 1992
Location of Discovery: Riverside, Riverside County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1992
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Homicide

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 30-40 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1", Measured
Weight: 202 lbs, Measured
Hair Color: Black; straight and worn medium short and combed straight back.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He had a dark mole on the left side of his face. He was wearing a flexi-brace on his left wrist but no visable injury was noted to his wrist.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: He was wearing blue denim pants and a white T-shirt (no size given).
Jewelry: None found.
Additional Personal Items: Silver colored western style boots.

Circumstances of Discovery

Shot by unknown assailant in the 2800 block of McKinley Street and transported to Riverside Community Hospital where he was pronounced dead. He had no wallet or identification with him. Fingerprints were unable to aid in his identification. No family or friends came forward to identify him. Extensive public request for help were all negative. This man was dressed in western style clothing and is believed to be from Mexico.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Riverside County Sheriff's Department - Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Nancy Rissi, Coroner Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 951-443-2300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1992-75419

NCIC Case Number: U-751782281
NamUs Case Number: 7243

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Riverside Sheriff

Admin Notes

Added: 12/14/2005; Last Updated: 7/16/23