104DMTN - Ricky Lee Franks

ALT TXT

Name: Ricky Lee Franks
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 7, 1985
Location Last Seen: Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 2, 1961
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Franks is mentally disabled and has discipline problems.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ricky Lee Franks has been missing since June 7, 1985. He lived at 1610 Norvel Avenue. He went to a grocery store and never returned home.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Metro Nashville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Steven Jolley
Agency Phone Number: 615-862-7843; 615-862-7366
Agency E-Mail: missing_persons@police.nashville.org
Agency Case Number: 85-114264

NamUs Case Number: 17
NCIC Case Number: M-160249520

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Nashville Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr