1049DMNY - John Joseph Simons

John J. Simons
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: John Joseph Simons
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 15, 1991
Location Last Seen: Stony Brook, Suffolk County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 8, 1955
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Johnny Joe
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He suffers from depression and needs medication. He wears glasses.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Glasses with wire frames.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Simons was last seen at his residence in the vicinity of the 10 block of Horton Blvd. in Stony Brook, NY on March 23, 1991. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Suffolk County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (631) 852-6000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-132344

NamUs Case Number: 747
NCIC Case Number: M-481557985

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Missing Veterans
They Are Missed/Missing Persons Gallery

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr