Juanita Reedy
Name: Juanita Reedy
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 9, 1979
Location Last Seen: Beckley, Raleigh County, West Virginia
Date of Birth: September 28, 1943
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole below right eyebrow.
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Juanita Reedy was last seen on November 9, 1979, on Valley Drive in Beckley, West Virginia. Nine days later her car was found at Pipestem stripped and burned. Although there was no evidence at the crime scene to indicate foul play, her social security number has not been used since her disappearance. She was reported missing on November 13, 1979.
Agency Name: Raleigh County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Steve Tanner
Agency Phone Number: 304-255-9121
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Beckley City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jeffrey Shumate
Agency Phone Number: 304-256-1720
Agency E-Mail: jshumate@beckleypd.com
Agency Case Number: BCPD: 79-8440
NamUs Case Number: MP #13242
NCIC Case Number: N/A
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr