1047DFTX - Ariza Maria Olivares

1

Name: Ariza Maria Olivares
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 1, 1994
Location Last Seen: Pflugerville, Travis County, Texas.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 20, 1978
Age: 16 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a moon-shaped birthmark on her right cheek.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: She was last seen wearing a blue checkered shirt and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Olivares is a resident of Mexico. She came to Texas and was employed as a live-in maid for a family.

Her employer stated that he had taken Olivares to a bus station near Laredo.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Travis County Sheriffs Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-854-9751
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9603005

NCIC Case Number: M-904766692

Information Source(s)

Texas Department of Public Safety

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr