Date of Discovery: July 18, 2008
Location of Discovery: Hyattsville, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 2007-2008
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 15-25 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8", Estimated
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Healed broken left elbow. May have suffered from anemia.
Dentals: Available. To view photo of dentals please click Photo 1
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's skeletal remains were found in a wooded area at 2340 University Boulevard in Hyattsville.
Agency Name: MD Ofc of Chief St Med Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-05516
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 5289
Former Hot Case Number: 2241
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 3/3/2018