"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 1045UFMD

 The Doe Network

NO IMAGE

Identified...Identified...Identified

Unidentified Female

  • Date of Discovery: March 9, 2005
  • Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
  • Estimated Date of Death: Years prior
  • State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
  • Cause of Death: Unknown
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 40-55 years old
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Female
  • Height: 4'11" to 5'1"
  • Weight: Unknown
  • Hair Color: Unknown
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Healed fracture of the nose.
  • Dentals: Not available. Mandible not recovered. Ante and postmortem tooth loss in maxilla.
  • Fingerprints: Not available.
  • DNA: Samples submitted - Tests not complete. Contact Det. Carroll Bollinger (Baltimore County Police) at 410-887-3943 regarding the status of DNA testing.
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: None.
  • Jewelry: None.
  • Additional Personal Items: None.
  • Case History

    The victim's partial skull and right humerus were found in a wooded area near railroad tracks in the vicinity of the 3400 block of Potee Street in Baltimore. The area is frequented by homeless people.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief State Medical Examiner
  • Agency Contact Person: Charlotte Romero
  • Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225

  • Agency Case Number: ME: 05-01752
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: UP #2858
  • Former Hot Case Number: 2198
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 8/21/13 - By: DD / Hot Case Coordinator

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.