Name: Patricia Ann Becks
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 28, 1994
Location Last Seen: Waxahachie, Ellis County, Texas.
Date of Birth: August 6, 1966
Age: 27 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Patricia Mason
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Becks was last seen wearing her work uniform from the Golden Corral restaurant, described as a button up style maroon and white striped shirt, faded black jeans and black colored, lace-up shoes. She wore a watch with a black leather strap.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Becks was picked up from work and dropped off at her residence.
She later left her residence on foot to go see her best friend down the street. However, as she was leaving her residence, her husband and an acquaintance approached her. Becks and her husband had recently divorced and she had filed a protective order against him.
Becks never arrived at her friend’s house. Foul play is possible.
Agency Name: Waxahachie Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 972-937-4320
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9410006
NCIC Case Number: M-755765002
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr