1043UFMD - Unidentified Female

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: January 14, 1998
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 30-49 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3", Measured
Weight: 162 lbs, Measured
Hair Color: Black; wavy
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim's body was found lying on the ground partially in a stream at the 3400 Block Beech Avenue at Wyman Park in Baltimore.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland Office of Chief State Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-00223

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2711

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 2/8/2018