Name: Jack Jason Simmons
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 07, 1994
Location Last Seen: Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
Date of Birth: November 5, 1969
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Red
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Has a scar on right arm
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unk
Jewelry: Unk
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jack Simmons was reported missing from Utah on on April 14, 1994. His family believes has met with foul play. He may have been involved with illicit drugs. The possibility exists that Simmons turned up missing as the result of a drug debt. There is no proof of this, however it is widely speculated by friends and family.
Agency Name: Unified Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Rob Scott
Agency Phone Number: 385-468-9814
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-56167
NamUs Case Number: 13214
NCIC Case Number: M-925007352
Added: 2/10/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr