Name: Caroline Burns
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 2, 1973
Location Last Seen: Molanosa, Saskatchewan, Canada
Date of Birth: June 2, 1920
Age: 52 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Female
Height: 160 cm (5'3")
Weight: 54 kg (120 lbs)
Hair Color: Dark brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Burn mark on side of one knee.
Dentals: Missing left top molar and left front tooth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Lined long dark blue coat, blue jeans, brown rubber boots, pant stockings, ankle socks, a dress tucked into pants, knee length pink bloomers, and no bra.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On the 2nd of January, 1973, Caroline Burns was last seen in the early morning leaving her residence in Molanosa, SK.
Molanosa is a small isolated community approximately 70 kilometers south of La Ronge, SK.
Extensive searches of the area at the time failed to reveal any trace of her.
Agency Name: Saskatoon RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Historical Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 306-975-5153
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1972-02 and 2003-4457
SACP
Added: 4-11-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr