1041UFMD - Unidentified Female

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: October 30, 1995
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Weeks prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 30-60 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2", Estimated
Weight: 130 lbs, Estimated
Hair Color: Brown; straight; medium length
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possible chronic drug use evidenced by thinning eye sockets.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Dark blue and black sweatshirt (size Large), white sweater, white T-shirt with "Different" inside of a star emblem and "Come out from among them and be separate says the Lord" and "1992" on the front and "Do Not Be Conformed to World but Transform It" on the back, black lace bra (size 32B) with a snap in front, dark blue Polo sweatpants (size XL), black panties (size Medium), and one left white tennis shoe (size 7).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim's remains were found in a vacant row house at 3202 Park Heights Avenue in Baltimore. The house was known to be frequented by drug abusers and homeless persons.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland Office of Chief State Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-06623

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1391

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 2/8/2018