Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 16 years; 21 years; 27 years
Name: Jamel Montrice Williams
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 25, 1994
Location Last Seen: Toledo, Lucas County, Ohio
Date of Birth: August 3, 1990
Age: 3 years old
Race: White/Black
Gender: Male
Height: 3'0"
Weight: 30 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue t-shirt, shorts, blue sneakers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jamel Williams was last seen walking out of the back door of his residence on May 25, 1994.
Agency Name: Toledo Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Rebecca Kenney
Agency Phone Number: (419) 245-3146
Agency E-Mail: Toledo.Police@ci.toledo.oh.us
Agency Case Number: JC034493
NamUs Case Number: 6808
NCIC Case Number: M738681609
NCMEC Case Number: 790938
NamUs
NCMEC
Springfield News-Sun (Springfield, OH) - May 27, 1994
Added: 02/10/2006; Last Updated: 03/02/2024 - By: kc