Date of Discovery: September 5, 1995
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 1994 to 1995 (Months prior)
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 15-25 years old
Race: Unsure
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8", Estimated
Weight: Cannot Estimate
Hair Color: Black; slightly curly; 1 and 1/2 inches long, secured with a rubber band.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: A few shreds to include an elastic waistband; Red, white and blue "NIKE" brand nylon jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's remains were found in a stolen vehicle at at the bottom of a hill in a wooded area of Leakin Park near 4200 Franklintown Road and Weatherville Road.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of Chief State Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-05370
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1392
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 2/7/2018