1040DFMO - Gina L. Clark

1

Name: Gina L. Clark
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 1, 1991
Location Last Seen: Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 23, 1970
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, curly
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Peaches; Pickle
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on her abdomen, eyebrow and face; previous fractures of the skull, arm, pelvis, wrist; no adenoids, appendix or tonsils; pierced ears; suffers from Sydenham's Chorea

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red jacket with the writing "National Concrete Construction" and "Pickle" on it, black pants, and sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Gina's mother reported last seeing her on December 1, 1991 at 8:30 p.m. at their residence in the Mersington and Cleveland Avenue area in Kansas City. At approximately 11:15 p.m. Gina called her mother collect from an unknown location, but the call was disconnected.

Gina was a witness to her former boyfriend's murder on October 7, 1991. At the time of her disappearance, the homicide suspect was not in custody.

Gina was known to frequent The Motor Inn at 2018 Main. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kansas City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Nathan Kinate
Agency Phone Number: 816-234-5136
Agency E-Mail: missingperson@kcpd.org
Agency Case Number: 91-187251

NCIC Case Number: M-536021219
NamUs Case Number: 232

Information Source(s)

KCPD
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11/20/22 - By: hb