Name: Lee Pasquelle Woodard
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 15, 1987
Location Last Seen: Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee
Date of Birth: September 25, 1945
Age: 41 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Lee suffers from alcoholism.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mr. Woodard lived at 1306 Eastland Avenue in Nashville, TN. He last made family contact on August 15, 1987. Mr. Woodard was reported missing on May 7, 1991.
Agency Name: Metro Nashville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Steven Jolley
Agency Phone Number: 615-862-7843; 615-862-7366
Agency E-Mail: missing_persons@police.nashville.org
Agency Case Number: 91-114197
NamUs Case Number: 19
NCIC Case Number: M-627248877
NamUs
Nashville Police Department Missing Persons
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr