| The Doe Network
Computer Enhanced Photograph by Investigator Sam Buice
Identified...Identified...Identified
En Español
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: January 10, 2006
Location of Discovery: DeKalb County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Pedestrian/auto accident
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: Unknown
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, shaved on the sides underneath but long on top.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Unknown
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: A black knit cap with an Atlanta Slashers logo, white and black Nike tennis shoes, a black T-shirt, and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The victim was struck by a car when attempting to cross I-85 near Shallowford Road.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: DeKalb County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Pat Bailey
Agency Phone Number: 404-508-3520 or 404-508-3538
Agency Case Number: 06D-0052
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
Former Hot Case Number: Unknown
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
DeKalb County Medical Examiner's Office
|