Reconstruction of the decedent; clothing and shoes.
Date of Discovery: January 4, 1995
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 15-40 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 115 lbs
Hair: Black and curly
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Tan bra, pink underpants, black blouse with plastic sequins, black spandex pants, red sweater with black and leather trim. Brown heels with braided straps and brading across the toe area. She was known to commonly wear these articles of clothing.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was located in an unoccupied building at 1229 N. Central Avenue in Baltimore, Maryland.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Cheif Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-00059
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Jill Beauregard-Navarro
Agency Phone Number: 410-396-2012 or 410-396-2411
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 953A02195
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1421
Added: Prior to March 2009; Last Updated: 11/19/2023